Registration Complete

(Updated Dec. 13, 2017)


  • Archbishop Molloy H.S.
  • Bard H.S. Early College Team A
  • Bard H.S. Early College Team B
  • Birch Wathen Lenox School
  • Bronx H.S. of Science Team A
  • Bronx H.S. of Science Team B
  • Brooklyn Tech H.S. Team A
  • Brooklyn Tech H.S. Team B
  • Brooklyn Tech H.S. Team C
  • The Calhoun School
  • The Dalton School Team A
  • The Dalton School Team B
  • The Dalton School Team C
  • Franklin D. Roosevelt H.S.
  • Grace Church School
  • The Hewitt School
  • H.S. of Math, Science, & Eng. Team A
  • H.S. of Math, Science, & Eng. Team B
  • John Bowne H.S. 
  • Leon Goldstein H.S. Team A
  • Leon Goldstein H.S. Team B
  • Marymount School
  • New Utrecht H.S.
  • Poly Prep Country Day School
  • St. Johns Prep School Team A
  • St. Johns Prep School Team B
  • Staten Island Tech Team A
  • Staten Island Tech Team B
  • Staten Island Tech Team C
  • Stuyvesant H.S. 
  • Townsend Harris H.S. Team A
  • Townsend Harris H.S. Team B
  • Townsend Harris H.S. Team C
  • Trevor Day School
  • Trinity School Team A
  • Trinity School Team B


New York Trial Events

(Click on each event for rules)

Parasitology

Duct Tape Challenge

Science Quiz Bowl​


Welcome to the 2018 NYC C-DivsionRegional Competition

Location:  Grover Cleveland High School

Date:  Saturday, February 3, 2018


  • As of Oct. 8, 2017, we plan on running all 26 events as long as we have enough coaches to run each one.  Check back here regularly for updates.​


  • New for 2018!
    • Any student from a school, including students not part of the 15 official team members, may participate in trial events.  Students who participate in trial events and are not one of the 15 official team members shall be designated "alternates".  Only students from the official 15 member team may participate in the 23 official events.
    • For schools with multiple teams, alternates must be affiliated with a specific team (i.e., "Team A Alternates").
    • Trial events may be done by official team members, alternates, or a combination of the two.  As with official events, students competing together in a trial event must be from the same team (i.e., Smith H.S. Team A).
    • Medals will be awarded to the top finishers in trial events just as they are in official events.
    • Trial events will not count towards a team's overall score.



Science Olympiad

New York City  C-Division Regional Website

Registration Pending


  • Al-Noor School Team A
  • Al-Noor School Team B
  • ​Avenues:  The World School
  • Benjamin Cardozo H.S. Team A
  • Benjamin Cardozo H.S. Team B
  • Brooklyn Amity
  • Collegiate School Team A
  • Collegiate School Team B
  • Collegiate School Team C
  • F.H. LaGuardia High School
  • Forest Hills H.S. Team A
  • Forest Hills H.S. Team B
  • Hunter College H.S. Team A
  • Hunter College H.S. Team B
  • KIPP NYC
  • Regis H.S. 
  • Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
  • ​Robert F. Wagner
  • School of the Future
  • St. Francis Prep Team A
  • St. Francis Prep Team B
  • ​The Spence School Team A
  • The Spence School Team B
  • Staten Island Academy Team A
  • Staten Island Academy Team B
  • Xaverian H.S.